Privacy Policy

CONTENT: 
All services provided in our store and the company of ŞIK MAKAS GİYİM SANAYİ VE TİC. A.S. registered at the address of 15 Temmuz Mahallesi 1507. Sok. NO:5, Güneşli, 34212 Bağcılar / İSTANBUL is owned and operated by our company. 
Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. Below is how and in what way the personal data collected is collected, how and in what way this data is protected.  
By filling out various forms and surveys on our Membership or Store, some personal information of the members about themselves (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) is collected by our Store due to the nature of the business. 
Our company may send campaign information, information about new products and promotional offers to its customers and members from time to time. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether to receive such information while becoming a member, then after the member logs in, this selection can be changed from the account information section or they can notify with the link in the information message received. 
Personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members through our store or during the approval process carried out by e-mail will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined by the “User Agreement” with our Members. 
In order to identify the problems related to the system and to quickly resolve the problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided, our Company records and uses the IP addresses of its members. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and collect comprehensive demographic information. 
Our Company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by persons with whom it cooperates, even outside the purposes and scope determined by the Membership Agreement. Personal information may also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our Company or information provided by the user or information related to the transactions carried out through our Store; Apart from the purposes and scope determined by the “Membership Agreement”, various statistical evaluations, database creation and market researches can be used by our Company and its collaborators without disclosing the identity of our members. 
Our company undertakes to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as an obligation to keep it confidential, and to take all necessary measures and take due care to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of the confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. 
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA: 
CRS MEDİCAL accepts and undertakes to mutually and completely fulfill the legal, administrative and technical obligations that they are subject to in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and the relevant secondary legislation and to avoid any behavior that prevents the other Party from fulfilling its obligations under the said legislation. 
In the event that the other Party is subject to legal, administrative or criminal sanctions due to the violation or non-fulfillment of its obligations under the aforementioned legislation by any of the Parties, the violating Party shall, at the first request and fully compensate for the damage of the suffering Party. 
Each Party shall fulfill all written requests of the other Party regarding the correction or destruction of personal data shared during the term of this Agreement. The Parties may not disclose the personal data shared within the scope of the Agreement to anyone else in violation of the KVKK and the relevant secondary legislation and may not use them other than for the purpose of processing. 

CREDIT CARD SECURITY: 
Our company prioritizes the safety of credit card holders who shop on our shopping sites. Your credit card information is not stored in our system in any way. 
When you enter the process of processing, there are two things you need to pay attention to in order to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock icon located at the bottom of your browser. This indicates that you are on a secure website and all your information is encrypted and protected. This information is only used depending on the sales process and in the direction of the instruction you provide. Information about the credit card used during the purchase is sent to the relevant bank for query with 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol independently of our shopping sites. If the availability of the card is approved, the shopping is continued. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances. 
The reliability of the payment/invoice/delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited by our company against Credit Card Fraud. Therefore, it is necessary to confirm the accuracy of financial and address/phone information in order for the orders of the customers who order from our shopping sites for the first time to reach the procurement and delivery stage. If necessary, the credit card holder customer or the relevant bank is contacted to check this information. 
Only you can access and change all the information you provide when signing up. If you keep your member login information secure, it is not possible for others to access and change the information about you. For this purpose, 128-bit SSL security area is used during membership procedures. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be cracked. 
Today, Internet shopping sites with a hotline or customer service and an explicit address and telephone information are more preferred. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues you have in mind and you can get better information about the reliability of the company providing online shopping service. 
MAIL ORDER CREDIT CARD INFORMATION SECURITY: 
Your identity and credit card information that you will send to us by credit card mail-order method will be stored by our company in accordance with the principle of confidentiality. This information is kept waiting for 60 days against the objections to withdrawal from the credit card that may occur with the possible bank and then destroyed. If any price other than the approved mail-order form price you will send us for the price of the products you order is withdrawn from your card, you can naturally object to the bank and it does not pose a risk as you can prevent the payment of this amount.  
THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS: 
Our Store may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. Advertisements published on the site of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement relate only to the use of our Store and do not cover third-party websites.  
EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES: 
In the following limited cases, our Company may disclose the information of the users to third parties except for the provisions of this “Privacy Policy”. These situations are limited; 
 
to comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules in force and issued by the competent legal authority such as Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc.; 
 
to request information about the users in order to fulfill the requirements of the “Membership Agreement” and other agreements concluded by our store with the users and to put them into practice; 
to request information about the users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority; 
 
to provide information in order to protect the rights or security of the users. 
EMAIL SECURITY 
Never enter your credit card number or passwords in the emails you send to Customer Service of our Store regarding any of your orders. The information contained in the e-mails can be seen by third parties. Under no circumstances can our company guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails. 
BROWSER COOKIES: 
Our company can obtain information about the use of the website by users and users visiting our store using a technical communication file (Cookie). Said technical communication files are small text files sent by a website to the user’s browser for storage in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing situations and preferences about the site. 
The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visited the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visited the site, and how long they stayed on the site, and to dynamically generate ads and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not intended to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your email. Many browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings to ensure that the technical communication file does not come or an error is displayed when the technical communication file is sent. 
Our Company may change the provisions of this “Privacy Policy” at any time by posting it on the site or sending e-mail to the users or posting it on the site. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy change, they will take effect on the date of publication. 
For any questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy, you can send an e-mail to [email protected]. You can find our company’s contact information below. 

Company title: ŞIK MAKAS GİYİM SANAYİ VE TİC. A.Ş. 
Address: 15 Temmuz Mahallesi 1507. Sok. NO:5 Güneşli, 34212 Bağcılar / İSTANBUL 
Email: [email protected] 
Tel: 0212 550 29 29 
Fax: 0212 550 29 33